British Riding Clubs Area 19 covers all BRC Affiliated Clubs in Cornwall and a number in Devon.

This site covers all the Qualifiers for National Championships and Training in Area 19

Latest entries

Duchy Qualifier Dates 2021 and 2022

7 Feb 21 21 Feb 21 7 Nov 21 21 Nov 21 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 6  Feb 22 20 Feb 22 6 Nov 22 20 Nov 22

Senior Winter Dressage Qualifier 1st Nov 20 Duchy

1st Nov times (1)   Time above, we have a caterer please support but it is arrive compete and leave (with food lol) no spectators and please keep your distance otherwise enjoy.. results will be available after the event

Junior Day Dressage and Jumping Duchy 15 Nov 20

Junior Winter Quals 2020 Track and Trace Form – Duchy College   Remember Arrive Compete Leave   thank you

Arena Eventing 7 Nov 20 Bicton

Arena-eventing-qualifier-2020   Please supply us with Track and Trace information

Senior Winter Dressage Qualifier 1st Nov 2020

Senior Winter Dressage Quals 2020 Track and Trace Form – Duchy College Schedule: remember   Arrive Compete Leave please

Summer 20 DTM Qualifier 16 Aug St Leonards and Area Team Comp schedules

BRC AREA 19 Team Dressage Dressage to Music A19 2020

Groups for Padraig Thursday 25 June 20

900.-1030 Pippa Hobbs Caroline Wills Laura Thirtle-Mills Lucy Corboy Lisa Robinson   1030-1200 Pippa C-T Caroline Robinson Natasha Aldridge Karen Franklin Pat Hatch   1215-1345 Claire Venner Jenny Fleming Julie Watts Stacey Skelton Fiona Dalton   1345-1515 Danielle Stevens Bronte Stevens Abi Stuart Emma Stuart Lucy Stevens   1530-1700 Danielle Smith Florence Scards-Morgan Tegan Holdaway...

Groups for XC Padraig Sunday 21 June 20

Sunday 21 June XC = please  make sure you have paid by BACS 900-1030 Jane Groom Sian Harris Gillian Anderson Catherine Bellow Amy Bellow   1030-1200 Claire Bruce Jayne Townsend Becky Wright April Dawe Michaela Stevens   1215-1345 Lara Salter Alana Priestland-Hearn Zoe Boyd Gemma Slaney Verity Perry   1345-1515 Harriet Bristow Jenny Booth Space...

XC Training with Padraig McCarthy @ St Leonards 21 June 20

Padraig McCarthy XC Training june 2020

Area Minutes 12 Dec 19

BRC AREA 19 Minutes 12 Dec 19

FOH 19/20 Schedule 21 March Colraine 20

FOTH Challenge 2020 FOTH Challenge 2020

Richard Waygood Times 2 Feb 2020

  Richard Waygood timings Feb 20 The Small Indoor School has also been hired for warm up/down/waiting   Sarah Jane Brown                                                                    8am Emilia Barry Marg Best Tamsyn Hutchins   Alice Kodritch                                                                           9am Theo Funnell Diane Morgan Lara Salter   Karen Franklin                                                                          10am Harriet Franklin Sue Minchinton Caroline Wills   Lucy Scards-Morgan                                                               ...